News
Published on 4 May 2012
Archived on 4 June 2012
Alderminster
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Mary Edwards |
|
Gillian Elizabeth Hudspith |
|
Arthur Ingli Jenkins |
|
Arrow with Weethley
Name of Candidate |
Description |
William George Baldwin |
Retired Building Contractor |
Joan Eveline Dowell |
|
Peter John Havard |
|
Maureen Armande Lawrence Ott |
|
Ian Thompson |
|
Binton
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Denise Aileen Day |
|
Alexander Paul Finch |
|
Marc Stephen Gisborne |
|
Susan J Joyce |
|
Sarah A Keevill |
|
Dieter Fritz Heinz Wolke |
|
Bishops Itchington
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Peter Brady |
|
Judith Anne Christian-Carter |
|
Alan Douglas Heatley |
|
Christopher John Kettle |
|
Carol Linda Maddison |
|
Simon Christopher Tagg-Wilkinson |
|
Burton Dassett Burton Dassett
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Catherine Jayne Bick |
|
Andrew John Wolstenholme |
|
Burton Dassett Knightcote
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Cynthia Bronwen Bettany |
Current Parish Councillor For BDPC |
George Frankyn Wood |
|
Claverdon
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Gillian E Evans |
|
John Nicholas Horner |
|
Simon David Lawton |
|
David Anthony Rodger |
Retired Chartered Engineer and Director |
Michael Norman Wilcox |
|
Combrook
Name of Candidate |
Description |
James Edward Blenkinsop |
|
Mycroft David Perry |
|
Brenda Claire Rayson |
|
Ettington Ettington
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Katherine Elizabeth Allen |
|
Janet Brooks |
|
Peter Hawksworth |
|
Simon Timothy Pipe |
|
Exhall
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Jonathan Michael Buxton |
|
Christopher Hanson |
|
Keith Miller |
|
Halford
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Samuel Colin Black |
|
Nicholas Major Gale |
|
Ivor Machin |
|
Janet Elizabeth Redhead |
|
Ian Gordon Rickards |
|
Harbury Deppers
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Stephen Lawrence Ekins |
|
Harbury Harbury
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Mary Sharon Hancock |
|
Alan George Knowles |
|
Amanda Jane Lewis |
|
Timothy James Lockley |
|
Anthony Charles Mancell |
|
Jennifer Margaret Patrick |
|
Patricia Irene Summers |
|
Keith Ernest Thompson |
|
Janet Thornley |
|
Michael Lewis Davis |
|
Haselor
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Ellen Jean Mary Harris |
|
William Fettiplace Lawrence |
|
Margery Elizabeth Pickering |
|
Isobel Fiona Somers |
|
Langley
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Brian Dennis Keefe |
Current Chairman |
Thomas Nicholas Rochford |
Current Parish Councillor |
John Henry Walker |
Current Councillor |
Roger Woodward |
Current Councillor |
Lighthorne
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Alan John Archer |
|
Peter Stephenson |
|
Iain James Sutherland |
|
Lighthorne Health
Name of Candidate |
Description |
John Francis Vicker Campbell |
|
Simon Benedict Arm De Buisseret |
|
Louise Eden Giblin |
|
Catalina Toledo Halstead |
|
Robin Brian Hammond |
|
Loxley
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Peter Charles Gregory-Hood |
|
Paul Jonathan Jennings |
|
Glynn Steven Jones |
|
Peter J Morris |
|
Kenneth Alan Osborne |
|
Luddington
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Stephen Roger Gist |
|
Gerald Maurice Jones |
|
Christopher Charles Sharpe |
|
Raymond Thorpe |
|
Moreton Morrell
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Jane Ann Cleeton |
Mrs |
Christian James Gordon |
|
Philip Robert Hancock |
|
Ross William Morgan |
|
Steven John Routly |
|
Newbold Pacey and Ashorne
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Marilyn Josephine Boardman |
|
Stephen John Bolton |
Self Employed Builder |
Judith Anne Cooper |
|
Andrew Richard Marshall |
|
Christopher Russell Pate |
|
Old Stratford and Drayton
Name of Candidate |
Description |
George Danyluk |
|
Peter Harold Emmerson |
|
Maurice Leonard Franks |
Retired Headmaster |
Geoffrey William Hellier |
Retired But Active |
Christopher William Musson |
|
Radway
Name of Candidate |
Description |
John Fielding |
|
Richard Gray |
|
Michele Johnson |
|
Timothy Scott Phillips |
|
Lloyd Welsby |
|
Shipston-on-Stour
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Ian Christopher Cooper |
|
Arthur George Ivens |
|
Fay Prudence Ivens |
|
Roy Albert Munden |
|
Veronica Enid Murphy |
|
Alan Hubert Noyce |
|
Robert Ian O`Malley |
|
Paul Rathkey |
|
Melanie Claire Trapp |
|
Philip Peter John Vial |
|
Jacqueline Elaine Warner |
|
Mark Stephen Wildish |
|
Shotteswell
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Janet Gwendoline Burgess |
Retired Airline Employee |
Leslie Charles Faulkner |
|
Oliver Gleave |
Company Director |
Valerie Ann Ingram |
Former E Officer Civil Service Postmistress |
Michael John Pearson |
Farmer |
TempleGrafton
Name of Candidate |
Description |
David Kevin Keays |
Resident |
Robert John Kemp |
|
Sheila Ann Rimell |
|
Ullenhall
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Barry James Bates |
|
Joan Bucknall |
|
John Brian Clayton |
|
Margaret Morris |
|
Jane Elizabeth Strugnell |
|
David Herbert Waller |
Retired |
Warmington and Arlescote
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Lewis Albrighton |
|
Mark Stephen Burstall |
Retired Engineer |
Jeffrey John Deakin |
Independent Candidate |
Jennifer Elizabeth Handscombe |
|
Wellesbourne Walton
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Valerie Florence Ashmead-Bartlett |
|
Wilmcote
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Jennifer Jean Clarke |
|
Barry John Howles |
|
Nigel Maxwell Ledger |
|
Philip Edward Mander |
|
Alison Virginia McMillan |
|
Karl Anthony McMillan |
|
Colin John Ray |
|
Warwick Reginald Roberts |
|
Wixford
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Susan Angela Ballard |
|
Jack Raymond Fryer |
|
Colin Patrick Hales |
|
Jonathan Christopher Haworth |
|
Dean Michael Morris |
Solicitor |
Wootton Wawen
Name of Candidate |
Description |
Charles Peter Emberson |
|
Derek Roy Hill |
|
Philip Geoffrey Holt |
|
John Stanford Lawton |
|
Stratford-on-Avon District Council
Elizabeth House, Church Street,
Stratford-on-Avon, Warwickshire,
CV37 6HX
Tel: 01789 267575
Is this information helpful?